Estimated value
£192,226
Median £862/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,718Median £150,000£250,000
Estimated value: £192,226Last sold (Jul 2008): £140,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BD7 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 HORTON GRANGE ROAD BD7 3AH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £177,500 | 206 | £862 | D | 81% |
17 HORTON GRANGE ROAD BD7 3AH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £86,718 | 206 | £421 | D | 80% |
17 ASHGROVE BD7 1BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 231 | £1,082 | D | 79% |
201 LEGRAMS LANE BD7 2EJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 211 | £616 | E | 78% |
456 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 3HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 173 | £520 | E | 78% |
16 EASBY ROAD BD7 1QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 180 | £1,250 | D | 76% |
63 CECIL AVENUE BD7 3BW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £203,000 | 188 | £1,080 | E | 75% |
3 CROSS LANE BD7 3JT · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £140,000 | 190 | £737 | D | 74% |
21 CLIVE PLACE BD7 3AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,995 | 136 | £735 | E | 74% |