HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

77, HALSTEAD PLACE, BD7 3LY

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£128,871

Median £1,591/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £130,000£157,000
Estimated value: £128,871Last sold (Jun 2015): £58,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BD7 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 HALSTEAD PLACE
BD7 3LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£67,00074£905D93%
15 EWART PLACE
BD7 3PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00081£1,235D88%
56 BARTLE LANE
BD7 4QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,00085£1,612D85%
905 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 4AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00074£1,622D85%
93 EWART STREET
BD7 3PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00073£2,151D85%
413 SOUTHFIELD LANE
BD7 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00087£977E85%
294 SOUTHFIELD LANE
BD7 3DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00088£1,591E85%
3 MANSION TERRACE
BD7 3LW · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00085£1,529D85%
18 JENNINGS PLACE
BD7 3EZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£80,00070£1,143D85%
14 HUDSON CRESCENT
BD7 3NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00066£1,970D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address