HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

9, KNIGHTS FOLD, BD7 3DR

Terraced·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£63,536

Median £1,444/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £70,000£85,000
Estimated value: £63,536Last sold (Nov 2025): £58,300

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BD7 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 KINGSWOOD STREET
BD7 3DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£62,00044£1,409D90%
272 SOUTHFIELD LANE
BD7 3LS · Terraced
Aug 2025£70,00043£1,628D85%
48 DAISY STREET
BD7 3PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00057£1,491D84%
429 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 3DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£45,00054£833D83%
4 FALCON STREET
BD7 3HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00051£1,490C81%
10 CLUB STREET
BD7 2PB · Terraced
Oct 2025£75,00050£1,500D81%
114 CROSS LANE
BD7 3LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,00056£1,339D81%
6 CLUB STREET
BD7 2PB · Terraced
Oct 2025£50,00050£1,000D81%
41 TURNER PLACE
BD7 3BE · Terraced
Mar 2025£65,00045£1,444D80%
73 ASCOT PARADE
BD7 4NJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£56,00046£1,217D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address