Estimated value
£43,239
Median £1,491/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£33,000Median £70,000£175,000
Estimated value: £43,239Last sold (Nov 2003): £19,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BD7 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 OLD ROAD BD7 4ND · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £65,000 | 32 | £2,031 | D | 78% |
25 WATMOUGH STREET BD7 3PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £40,000 | 36 | £1,111 | E | 76% |
9 KNIGHTS FOLD BD7 3DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £58,300 | 44 | £1,325 | D | 75% |
12 BEACON STREET BD7 4PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £75,000 | 34 | £2,206 | D | 74% |
14 HUDSON CRESCENT BD7 3NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 66 | £1,970 | D | 73% |
272 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3LS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 43 | £1,628 | D | 73% |
4 KINGSWOOD STREET BD7 3DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 44 | £1,409 | D | 72% |
48 DAISY STREET BD7 3PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 57 | £1,491 | D | 72% |
21 ANNE STREET BD7 4RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | - | - | - | 72% |