Estimated value
£128,694
Median £1,446/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £120,000£140,000
Estimated value: £128,694Last sold (Jul 2000): £24,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BD7 2RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 86 | £1,465 | D | 89% |
37 ABERDEEN PLACE BD7 2HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 76 | £1,053 | D | 89% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 88% |
18 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 86% |
56 BARTLE LANE BD7 4QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 85 | £1,612 | D | 85% |
17 STANMORE PLACE BD7 2EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 65 | £1,692 | D | 85% |
32 LEGRAMS AVENUE BD7 2PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 83 | £1,446 | D | 85% |
25 LIDGET PLACE BD7 2LP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £68,000 | 94 | £723 | D | 85% |
2 TURNER AVENUE BD7 2PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £139,000 | 68 | £2,044 | D | 85% |