HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

2, GLENROSE DRIVE, BD7 2QQ

Semi-detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,504

Median £1,817/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £198,000£325,000
Estimated value: £203,504Last sold (Jan 2004): £64,950

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BD7 2QQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LOWELL AVENUE
BD7 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£75,000100£750D87%
24 FRENSHAM DRIVE
BD7 4AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,000109£1,817C84%
5 BURDALE PLACE
BD7 2DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£93,000103£903D81%
10 WOODVALE WAY
BD7 2SJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000105£2,619D81%
49 SCHOLEMOOR AVENUE
BD7 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00087£1,667D81%
21 GLENBROOK DRIVE
BD7 2QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00084£2,107C80%
118 HARTINGTON TERRACE
BD7 2HN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,000121£744D80%
41 SOUTHMERE OVAL
BD7 4HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000111£2,928D80%
26 WOODVALE WAY
BD7 2SJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,000113£1,770D80%
31 BELDON LANE
BD7 4JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£282,500108£2,616C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address