Estimated value
£128,920
Median £1,465/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £120,000£140,000
Estimated value: £128,920Last sold (Dec 2021): £100,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BD7 2QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 86 | £1,465 | D | 93% |
18 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 89% |
37 ABERDEEN PLACE BD7 2HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 76 | £1,053 | D | 86% |
23 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | May 2025 | £132,000 | 86 | £1,535 | D | 85% |
413 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | E | 83% |
294 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | E | 83% |
56 BARTLE LANE BD7 4QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 85 | £1,612 | D | 82% |
17 STANMORE PLACE BD7 2EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 65 | £1,692 | D | 82% |
32 LEGRAMS AVENUE BD7 2PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 83 | £1,446 | D | 82% |