Estimated value
£137,300
Median £1,373/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £126,000£140,000
Estimated value: £137,300Last sold (Feb 2011): £90,300
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BD7 2QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 86 | £1,465 | D | 93% |
18 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 89% |
5 BURDALE PLACE BD7 2DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 103 | £903 | D | 87% |
9 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £120,000 | 108 | £1,111 | E | 87% |
23 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | May 2025 | £132,000 | 86 | £1,535 | D | 85% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 85% |
46 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £125,000 | 104 | £1,202 | E | 83% |
413 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | E | 83% |
294 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | E | 83% |