Estimated value
£118,656
Median £1,152/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £120,000£140,000
Estimated value: £118,656Last sold (Feb 2016): £95,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD7 2QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BURDALE PLACE BD7 2DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 103 | £903 | D | 90% |
22 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 86 | £1,465 | D | 90% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 88% |
18 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 86% |
25 LIDGET PLACE BD7 2LP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £68,000 | 94 | £723 | D | 85% |
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 4AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,300 | 107 | £1,152 | D | 85% |
13 HOLLINGWOOD AVENUE BD7 2NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 117 | £1,060 | E | 84% |
8 LOWELL AVENUE BD7 2PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 100 | £750 | D | 84% |
59 HARTINGTON TERRACE BD7 2HJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | D | 84% |