HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

14, GLENDARE ROAD, BD7 2QL

Terraced·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£128,940

Median £1,535/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £120,000£137,000
Estimated value: £128,940Last sold (May 2016): £58,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD7 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 GLENDARE ROAD
BD7 2QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£126,00086£1,465D96%
18 GLENDARE ROAD
BD7 2QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00087£1,322D92%
37 ABERDEEN PLACE
BD7 2HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00076£1,053D89%
23 GLENDARE ROAD
BD7 2QL · Terraced
May 2025£132,00086£1,535D88%
56 BARTLE LANE
BD7 4QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,00085£1,612D85%
905 GREAT HORTON ROAD
BD7 4AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00074£1,622D85%
17 STANMORE PLACE
BD7 2EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00065£1,692D85%
32 LEGRAMS AVENUE
BD7 2PP · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00083£1,446D85%
86 HARTINGTON TERRACE
BD7 2HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£99,00061£1,623D85%
25 LIDGET PLACE
BD7 2LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£68,00094£723D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address