Estimated value
£95,718
Median £903/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £96,500£140,000
Estimated value: £95,718Last sold (May 2008): £93,800
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BD7 2PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 HOLLINGWOOD AVENUE BD7 2NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 117 | £1,060 | E | 87% |
5 BURDALE PLACE BD7 2DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 103 | £903 | D | 87% |
118 HARTINGTON TERRACE BD7 2HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 121 | £744 | D | 86% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 85% |
11 BRANDFORT STREET BD7 2ES · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 102 | £980 | E | 82% |
17 HOLLINGWOOD AVENUE BD7 2NW · Terraced | May 2025 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | E | 82% |
25 LIDGET PLACE BD7 2LP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £68,000 | 94 | £723 | D | 82% |
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 4AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,300 | 107 | £1,152 | D | 82% |
8 LOWELL AVENUE BD7 2PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 100 | £750 | D | 81% |