HouseValuation
Home·BD7·Valuation

8, SUMMER HILL STREET, BD7 2LN

Terraced·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£105,020

Median £1,780/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £110,000£135,000
Estimated value: £105,020Last sold (Jul 2013): £26,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BD7 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SUMMER HILL STREET
BD7 2LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00059£1,780D96%
17 STANMORE PLACE
BD7 2EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00065£1,692D91%
86 HARTINGTON TERRACE
BD7 2HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£99,00061£1,623D91%
138 SPENCER ROAD
BD7 2LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00062£1,613D87%
103 ST MARGARETS ROAD
BD7 2BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,00067£1,791D86%
14 HUDSON CRESCENT
BD7 3NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00066£1,970D86%
2 ALFORD TERRACE
BD7 2AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00062£2,177D86%
12 CAMELLIA MOUNT
BD7 2TQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00058£2,155D85%
17 SUMMER HILL STREET
BD7 2LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£66,00048£1,375C85%
48 DAISY STREET
BD7 3PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00057£1,491D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address