Estimated value
£60,587
Median £1,409/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £66,000£105,000
Estimated value: £60,587Last sold (Apr 2023): £40,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near BD7 2LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SUMMER HILL STREET BD7 2LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £66,000 | 48 | £1,375 | C | 91% |
4 KINGSWOOD STREET BD7 3DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 44 | £1,409 | D | 85% |
16 SUMMER HILL STREET BD7 2LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 59 | £1,780 | D | 84% |
9 KNIGHTS FOLD BD7 3DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £58,300 | 44 | £1,325 | D | 82% |
10 CLUB STREET BD7 2PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 50 | £1,500 | D | 80% |
73 ASCOT PARADE BD7 4NJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £56,000 | 46 | £1,217 | D | 80% |
6 CLUB STREET BD7 2PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 50 | £1,000 | D | 80% |
272 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3LS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 43 | £1,628 | D | 80% |
86 HARTINGTON TERRACE BD7 2HN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £99,000 | 61 | £1,623 | D | 79% |