Estimated value
£152,064
Median £1,152/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £124,000£170,000
Estimated value: £152,064Last sold (May 2014): £84,700
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD7 2JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 HARTINGTON TERRACE BD7 2HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 121 | £744 | D | 89% |
102 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | C | 87% |
13 HOLLINGWOOD AVENUE BD7 2NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 117 | £1,060 | E | 84% |
5 BURDALE PLACE BD7 2DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 103 | £903 | D | 84% |
71 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 121 | £1,240 | D | 84% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 82% |
166 HORTON GRANGE ROAD BD7 2DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 150 | £967 | E | 80% |
49 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £116,000 | 83 | £1,398 | D | 79% |
25 LIDGET PLACE BD7 2LP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £68,000 | 94 | £723 | D | 79% |