Estimated value
£203,040
Median £1,080/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £150,000£225,000
Estimated value: £203,040Last sold (Jul 2002): £27,500
A
Now: 11/100 (G)Potential: 33/100 (F)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 11/100 to 33/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BD7 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 LEGRAMS LANE BD7 2EJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 211 | £616 | E | 77% |
21 PRINCEVILLE STREET BD7 2AG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 169 | £888 | E | 77% |
16 EASBY ROAD BD7 1QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 180 | £1,250 | D | 76% |
102 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | C | 75% |
101 BECKSIDE ROAD BD7 2JN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
456 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 3HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 173 | £520 | E | 73% |
121 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | D | 73% |
21 ANNE STREET BD7 4RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
166 HORTON GRANGE ROAD BD7 2DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 150 | £967 | E | 71% |