Estimated value
£135,542
Median £1,111/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £123,300£170,000
Estimated value: £135,542Last sold (Sept 2002): £12,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near BD7 2HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 HOLLINGWOOD AVENUE BD7 2NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 117 | £1,060 | E | 87% |
118 HARTINGTON TERRACE BD7 2HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 121 | £744 | D | 86% |
102 CUMBERLAND ROAD BD7 2JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 137 | £1,241 | C | 84% |
962 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 4AE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £123,300 | 107 | £1,152 | D | 82% |
5 BURDALE PLACE BD7 2DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 103 | £903 | D | 81% |
74 GRANTHAM ROAD BD7 1RN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £96,500 | 110 | £877 | E | 81% |
21 CLIVE PLACE BD7 3AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,995 | 136 | £735 | E | 81% |
9 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £120,000 | 108 | £1,111 | E | 81% |
71 HARLOW ROAD BD7 2HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £150,000 | 121 | £1,240 | D | 81% |