Estimated value
£123,060
Median £1,465/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £115,000£140,000
Estimated value: £123,060Last sold (Nov 2024): £106,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BD7 2ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 86 | £1,465 | D | 86% |
37 ABERDEEN PLACE BD7 2HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 76 | £1,053 | D | 86% |
15 BRANDFORT STREET BD7 2ES · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £96,500 | 81 | £1,191 | E | 84% |
18 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 83% |
413 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | E | 83% |
294 SOUTHFIELD LANE BD7 3DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | E | 83% |
11 BRANDFORT STREET BD7 2ES · Terraced | May 2025 | £100,000 | 102 | £980 | E | 82% |
56 BARTLE LANE BD7 4QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 85 | £1,612 | D | 82% |
905 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 4AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | D | 82% |