Estimated value
£133,668
Median £1,692/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £137,000£170,000
Estimated value: £133,668Last sold (Sept 2004): £55,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BD7 2ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 TURNER AVENUE BD7 2PX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £139,000 | 68 | £2,044 | D | 91% |
17 GLENROSE DRIVE BD7 2QQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 69 | £2,174 | D | 89% |
91 CLAYTON ROAD BD7 2LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | D | 89% |
22 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 86 | £1,465 | D | 89% |
37 ABERDEEN PLACE BD7 2HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 76 | £1,053 | D | 89% |
18 GLENDARE ROAD BD7 2QL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 87 | £1,322 | D | 86% |
2 SCHOLEMOOR AVENUE BD7 2RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | D | 86% |
56 BARTLE LANE BD7 4QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 85 | £1,612 | D | 85% |
905 GREAT HORTON ROAD BD7 4AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 74 | £1,622 | D | 85% |