HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

37, MELDON WAY, BD6 3WP

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,185

Median £2,315/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £210,000£260,000
Estimated value: £229,185Last sold (Feb 2023): £100,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BD6 3WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 WATTY HALL ROAD
BD6 3AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315C91%
65 MOORE AVENUE
BD6 3HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00092£2,174C91%
199 BEACON ROAD
BD6 3DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000108£2,407C88%
14 PINTAIL AVENUE
BD6 3XX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00088£2,614C87%
24 PEREGRINE WAY
BD6 3YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00085£2,471C87%
20 KENMORE CRESCENT
BD6 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00090£2,611D87%
16 MANDEVILLE CRESCENT
BD6 3RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£117,500103£1,141C86%
20 YEOMAN COURT
BD6 3WZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00091£2,253D86%
5 REEVY AVENUE
BD6 3ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,00098£2,061D85%
41 MELDON WAY
BD6 3WP · Terraced
Aug 2025£168,50099£1,702C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address