HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

2, CHELKER CLOSE, BD6 3WE

Semi-detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£343,830

Median £2,190/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£300,000
Estimated value: £343,830Last sold (Jan 2017): £145,950

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD6 3WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WESTERN FOLD
BD6 2BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000162£1,636C85%
188 REEVY AVENUE
BD6 3RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000123£2,439C84%
179 WIBSEY PARK AVENUE
BD6 3QJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000137£2,190D81%
166 REEVY AVENUE
BD6 3RR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,000162£1,358D81%
23 DEAN BECK AVENUE
BD6 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000128£1,914C80%
83 WATTY HALL ROAD
BD6 3AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315C79%
65 MOORE AVENUE
BD6 3HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00092£2,174C79%
37 ENFIELD WALK
BD6 3HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£276,000120£2,300D78%
221 WIBSEY PARK AVENUE
BD6 3QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278C78%
52 SAXTON AVENUE
BD6 3SQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£260,000154£1,688D78%

Dig deeper into this address