Estimated value
£154,938
Median £2,499/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £149,950£183,000
Estimated value: £154,938Last sold (Mar 2016): £65,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD6 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BEACON GROVE BD6 3EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 65 | £2,492 | D | 91% |
14 TORRE GROVE BD6 3PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | C | 91% |
3 BEACON GROVE BD6 3EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 66 | £2,621 | D | 90% |
11 LAITHE GROVE BD6 3AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 64 | £2,578 | D | 89% |
23 ASTRAL VIEW BD6 3AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 55 | £2,582 | C | 88% |
12 BITTERN COURT BD6 3XA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £149,950 | 60 | £2,499 | D | 87% |
5 LEVER STREET BD6 3BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,000 | 63 | £1,698 | D | 87% |
15 TORRE GROVE BD6 3PG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | D | 87% |
17 REEVY ROAD BD6 1TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £116,000 | 53 | £2,189 | D | 86% |