HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

2, LOCHY ROAD, BD6 2TG

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,776

Median £2,768/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £172,000£200,000
Estimated value: £157,776Last sold (Oct 2019): £97,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BD6 2TG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LOCHY ROAD
BD6 2TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00065£2,769C93%
28 LOWESWATER AVENUE
BD6 2TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00056£1,875C86%
102 MANDALE ROAD
BD6 3JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00065£2,646D86%
19 SHIRE CLOSE
BD6 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,00053£2,868D86%
8 LOWESWATER AVENUE
BD6 2TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00056£2,768C85%
4 TORRE CRESCENT
BD6 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00060£2,417D85%
7A FARFIELD AVENUE
BD6 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00059£2,288C85%
12 FARFIELD GROVE
BD6 2LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00071£2,563D85%
23 TORRIDON CRESCENT
BD6 2TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00055£3,364C84%
6 RAEBURN DRIVE
BD6 2LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00064£3,125D84%

Dig deeper into this address