Estimated value
£101,354
Median £2,981/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £97,000£232,500
Estimated value: £101,354Last sold (Apr 2002): £12,750
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BD6 2SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8B TRENHOLME AVENUE BD6 2NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 32 | £7,266 | D | 74% |
1 (FLAT 1) WYRE CLOSE BD6 3DN · Flat | Mar 2025 | £65,000 | 35 | £1,857 | C | 69% |
37 WHITE LANE BD6 1AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 38 | £1,316 | E | 69% |
38 (FLAT 12) CHARTWELL DRIVE BD6 3DA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £58,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
10 FENDER ROAD BD6 3EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 25 | £2,000 | E | 66% |
12 (FLAT 2) CHELKER CLOSE BD6 3WE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £97,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
15 GREEN END ROAD BD6 1TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £77,500 | 26 | £2,981 | E | 66% |
4 MANDALE ROAD BD6 3JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 36 | £3,194 | D | 66% |