Estimated value
£146,704
Median £2,768/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £149,950£185,000
Estimated value: £146,704Last sold (Oct 2020): £114,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 GLENDALE DRIVE BD6 2LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 48 | £3,750 | C | 86% |
28 LOWESWATER AVENUE BD6 2TH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 56 | £1,875 | C | 86% |
19 SHIRE CLOSE BD6 2ED · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £152,000 | 53 | £2,868 | D | 86% |
8 LOWESWATER AVENUE BD6 2TZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 56 | £2,768 | C | 85% |
4 TORRE CRESCENT BD6 3PE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 60 | £2,417 | D | 85% |
8 EAGLESFIELD DRIVE BD6 2PY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £130,000 | 53 | £2,453 | C | 85% |
7A FARFIELD AVENUE BD6 2EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | C | 85% |
26 LOWESWATER AVENUE BD6 2TH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 46 | £3,000 | C | 85% |
23 TORRIDON CRESCENT BD6 2TY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 55 | £3,364 | C | 84% |
40 LOWESWATER AVENUE BD6 2TH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £149,950 | 56 | £2,678 | D | 83% |