HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

22, BREARCLIFFE GROVE, BD6 2LF

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£209,000

Median £2,200/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £185,000£235,000
Estimated value: £209,000Last sold (Mar 2007): £130,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BD6 2LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 FARFIELD GROVE
BD6 2LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,20082£2,600D87%
12 BREARCLIFFE DRIVE
BD6 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00085£2,200D85%
7 HOWGILL GREEN
BD6 2SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00084£2,202D85%
2 COLLBROOK AVENUE
BD6 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00081£1,049D83%
635 HALIFAX ROAD
BD6 2QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,000100£1,650D83%
56 MEADWAY
BD6 2SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,00091£1,967C83%
40 GLENDALE DRIVE
BD6 2LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00081£1,605E83%
120 FENWICK DRIVE
BD6 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00091£1,978C83%
15 FARFIELD CRESCENT
BD6 2LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£203,00081£2,506D82%
20 KENMORE CRESCENT
BD6 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00090£2,611D82%

Dig deeper into this address