HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

37, BUTTERSHAW LANE, BD6 2DD

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,400

Median £2,200/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £182,000£213,200
Estimated value: £180,400Last sold (Feb 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BD6 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 MEADWAY
BD6 2SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,00091£1,967C89%
120 FENWICK DRIVE
BD6 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00091£1,978C89%
52 ABB SCOTT LANE
BD6 2NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00073£2,027C88%
12 FARFIELD GROVE
BD6 2LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00071£2,563D88%
51 FARFIELD GROVE
BD6 2LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,20082£2,600D87%
65 MOORE AVENUE
BD6 3HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00092£2,174C86%
1 ROOLEY CROFT
BD6 1FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C85%
221 WIBSEY PARK AVENUE
BD6 3QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278C85%
11 ROYDS HALL AVENUE
BD6 1HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00081£1,667C85%
12 BREARCLIFFE DRIVE
BD6 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00085£2,200D85%

Dig deeper into this address