HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

27, BISHOPDALE HOLME, BD6 2AF

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,038

Median £2,202/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £262,038Last sold (Dec 2014): £69,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BD6 2AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
510 HALIFAX ROAD
BD6 2LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,000117£1,368D85%
83 WATTY HALL ROAD
BD6 3AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000108£2,315C83%
23 DEAN BECK AVENUE
BD6 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000128£1,914C83%
188 REEVY AVENUE
BD6 3RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000123£2,439C82%
37 ENFIELD WALK
BD6 3HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£276,000120£2,300D82%
12 BREARCLIFFE DRIVE
BD6 2LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,00085£2,200D82%
3 ROYDS HALL LANE
BD6 2ND · Semi-detached
May 2025£206,000104£1,981D82%
7 LEAVINGTON CLOSE
BD6 2NN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,000108£1,759C82%
7 HOWGILL GREEN
BD6 2SE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00084£2,202D82%
42 RAEBURN DRIVE
BD6 2LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000115£2,565C82%

Dig deeper into this address