Estimated value
£173,184
Median £1,804/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,500Median £160,000£183,000
Estimated value: £173,184Last sold (Jul 2014): £112,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD6 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 LARCH HILL BD6 1DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | D | 89% |
29 NORTH ROAD BD6 1TR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 108 | £1,343 | C | 88% |
1 ST HELENA ROAD BD6 1SY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 103 | £1,602 | D | 87% |
536 BEACON ROAD BD6 3NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 82 | £2,232 | D | 86% |
11 SHARP AVENUE BD6 1HB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 87 | £1,839 | D | 86% |
18 OAKDALE TERRACE BD6 1RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £124,500 | 88 | £1,415 | D | 85% |
42 CLECKHEATON ROAD BD6 1BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 92 | £1,739 | E | 85% |
7 DAWSON AVENUE BD6 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 77 | £2,117 | D | 85% |
45 ST HELENA ROAD BD6 1SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 72 | £2,264 | D | 85% |