HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

22, BRIARWOOD DRIVE, BD6 1RT

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,120

Median £2,289/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £182,000£220,000
Estimated value: £183,120Last sold (Apr 2013): £122,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BD6 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COLLBROOK AVENUE
BD6 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00081£1,049D91%
72 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD6 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00069£2,348D90%
48 CLECKHEATON ROAD
BD6 1BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£116,50086£1,355D88%
1 ROOLEY CROFT
BD6 1FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C87%
18 NORTHFIELD GROVE
BD6 1LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,00076£2,789D87%
11 ROYDS HALL AVENUE
BD6 1HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00081£1,667C87%
52 ST PAULS AVENUE
BD6 1SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00083£2,265C87%
24 NEWHALL DRIVE
BD6 1DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014C87%
12 FARFIELD GROVE
BD6 2LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£182,00071£2,563D86%
78 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD6 1DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£137,00172£1,903D85%

Dig deeper into this address