Estimated value
£166,464
Median £2,601/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £175,500£220,000
Estimated value: £166,464Last sold (Nov 2022): £146,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BD6 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HATTON CLOSE BD6 1JS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 57 | £2,544 | C | 94% |
24 NEWHALL DRIVE BD6 1DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | C | 90% |
2 HATTON CLOSE BD6 1JS · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £87,500 | 58 | £1,509 | C | 88% |
23 BEECH ROAD BD6 1ED · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 87% |
14 DUKES AVENUE BD6 1AY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,500 | 68 | £2,581 | C | 87% |
72 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD BD6 1DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,000 | 69 | £2,348 | D | 87% |
52B BARDEN AVENUE BD6 3LE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £179,500 | 69 | £2,601 | C | 86% |
14 FOLLY HALL CLOSE BD6 1UX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 71 | £2,887 | C | 85% |