Estimated value
£89,154
Median £2,286/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £115,000£148,000
Estimated value: £89,154Last sold (Feb 2003): £29,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BD6 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 WHITE LANE BD6 1AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 38 | £1,316 | E | 86% |
64 FAIR ROAD BD6 1QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 47 | £2,660 | D | 80% |
1 CHAPEL FOLD BD6 1RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 47 | £3,149 | D | 79% |
27 HATTON CLOSE BD6 1JS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 35 | £2,286 | C | 77% |
186 PRIESTLEY TERRACE BD6 1QU · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £70,000 | 37 | £1,892 | D | 77% |
17 REEVY ROAD BD6 1TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £116,000 | 53 | £2,189 | D | 76% |
15 HALL STREET BD6 1NH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 52 | £2,212 | E | 75% |
41 REEVY ROAD BD6 1TQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £40,000 | 30 | £1,333 | F | 75% |
7 ALBERT STREET BD6 1UB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 50 | £2,300 | D | 73% |