HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

9, LARCH HILL, BD6 1DN

Semi-detached·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£165,345

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £162,000£220,000
Estimated value: £165,345Last sold (Sept 2013): £89,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BD6 1DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CROFT STREET
BD6 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50064£1,852E90%
2 COLLBROOK AVENUE
BD6 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£85,00081£1,049D88%
72 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
BD6 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00069£2,348D87%
3 - 5 ACRE LANE
BD6 1LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£118,00064£1,844E86%
150 WINDMILL LANE
BD6 1LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£123,00075£1,640E86%
1 ROOLEY CROFT
BD6 1FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C84%
18 NORTHFIELD GROVE
BD6 1LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,00076£2,789D84%
11 ROYDS HALL AVENUE
BD6 1HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00081£1,667C84%
52 ST PAULS AVENUE
BD6 1SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00083£2,265C84%
24 NEWHALL DRIVE
BD6 1DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014C84%

Dig deeper into this address