HouseValuation
Home·BD6·Valuation

2, CLECKHEATON ROAD, BD6 1BE

Detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£273,915

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £245,000£490,000
Estimated value: £273,915Last sold (Jan 2023): £285,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BD6 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 MOORE AVENUE
BD6 3HU · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000128£3,828E81%
5 CHAPEL FOLD
BD6 1RS · Detached
Jun 2025£205,000120£1,708D80%
106 FAIR ROAD
BD6 1QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000130£1,577E80%
23 DEAN BECK AVENUE
BD6 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000128£1,914C79%
11 OAKDALE AVENUE
BD6 1RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00099£1,970D74%
4 BRIARWOOD GROVE
BD6 1SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,000122£1,639D74%
23 HARBOUR ROAD
BD6 3RQ · Detached
Dec 2025£211,000104£2,029D74%
188 REEVY AVENUE
BD6 3RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000123£2,439C73%
1B BROWNROYD HILL ROAD
BD6 1RZ · Detached
Jun 2025£280,000105£2,667D73%
37 ENFIELD WALK
BD6 3HY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£276,000120£2,300D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address