Estimated value
£128,934
Median £1,131/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £112,000£140,000
Estimated value: £128,934Last sold (Jul 2000): £22,500
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near BD5 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 REGINALD STREET BD5 9NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 87% |
129 SPRING MILL STREET BD5 7HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 86% |
39 GAYTHORNE ROAD BD5 7ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 100 | £1,100 | E | 85% |
15 BOLINGBROKE STREET BD5 9NL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £127,000 | 109 | £1,165 | E | 85% |
31 HAYCLIFFE TERRACE BD5 9HD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £112,000 | 99 | £1,131 | E | 85% |
25 ROXBY STREET BD5 7NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | E | 83% |
92 SMIDDLES LANE BD5 9NX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 113 | £1,239 | E | 82% |
272 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 104 | £779 | D | 82% |
37 CHISLEHURST PLACE BD5 0PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 106 | £1,038 | E | 82% |