Estimated value
£51,428
Median £1,118/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £57,000£129,995
Estimated value: £51,428Last sold (Nov 2008): £80,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 6 points.
Sales near BD5 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MELBOURNE HOUSE (FLAT 4) MELBOURNE PLACE BD5 0BL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £37,000 | 40 | £925 | C | 83% |
16 CARRBOTTOM FOLD BD5 9AD · Flat | Feb 2025 | £57,000 | 51 | £1,118 | C | 76% |
834 LITTLE HORTON LANE BD5 9DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 52 | £962 | E | 75% |
70 HAYCLIFFE ROAD BD5 9HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 48 | £1,667 | C | 74% |
10 ROXBY STREET BD5 7NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £129,995 | 45 | £2,889 | D | 74% |
1 FARSIDE GREEN BD5 9DF · Flat | Feb 2024 | £55,000 | 52 | £1,058 | D | 73% |
94 HAYCLIFFE LANE BD5 9ET · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £93,500 | 50 | £1,870 | D | 73% |
12 HAWKSHEAD WALK BD5 0TW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £47,500 | 58 | £819 | D | 73% |
11 CHELLOW STREET BD5 9QG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £62,000 | 52 | £1,192 | D | 71% |