HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

7, HAWES DRIVE, BD5 9BB

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,488

Median £1,418/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £133,000£352,000
Estimated value: £164,488Last sold (Feb 1998): £52,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD5 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 CARR BOTTOM AVENUE
BD5 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000130£1,923C84%
26 REGINALD STREET
BD5 9NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250D84%
14 HAWES DRIVE
BD5 9BB · Terraced
Mar 2025£167,500119£1,408D81%
82 PARKWAY
BD5 8PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£133,000106£1,255D80%
10 HAWES DRIVE
BD5 9BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00071£1,831D79%
272 ST STEPHENS ROAD
BD5 7HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£81,000104£779D79%
2 RANSDALE DRIVE
BD5 7NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,000107£2,009D79%
16 DENESIDE MOUNT
BD5 9QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00067£1,418D77%
129 SPRING MILL STREET
BD5 7HE · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,000121£661E77%
7 RIDINGS CROFT
BD5 8AP · Detached
Mar 2026£352,000113£3,115C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address