HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

23, NORTHDALE MOUNT, BD5 9AP

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£224,044

Median £1,418/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £200,000£250,000
Estimated value: £224,044Last sold (Apr 1999): £32,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD5 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
376 ROOLEY LANE
BD5 8LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000155£1,452D79%
95 CARR BOTTOM AVENUE
BD5 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000130£1,923C78%
45 ELIZABETH STREET
BD5 0SD · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,000150£1,500D76%
36 THORNTON LANE
BD5 9DS · Semi-detached
May 2024£200,000167£1,198D75%
64 BOLINGBROKE STREET
BD5 9NL · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000184£1,359C74%
14 HASTINGS AVENUE
BD5 9PR · Terraced
Mar 2025£135,000150£900D74%
86 BOLINGBROKE STREET
BD5 9NR · Terraced
May 2025£160,000139£1,151E73%
26 REGINALD STREET
BD5 9NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250D72%
11 NORTHDALE CRESCENT
BD5 9AR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£122,00079£1,544D72%
16 DENESIDE MOUNT
BD5 9QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00067£1,418D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address