HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

32, ST MATTHEWS ROAD, BD5 9AB

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,156

Median £1,831/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £130,000£180,000
Estimated value: £139,156Last sold (Dec 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD5 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DENESIDE MOUNT
BD5 9QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00067£1,418D89%
10 HAWES DRIVE
BD5 9BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00071£1,831D85%
40 ST MATTHEWS ROAD
BD5 9AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£160,00077£2,078D85%
9 MAYO DRIVE
BD5 8JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132D84%
11 NORTHDALE CRESCENT
BD5 9AR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£122,00079£1,544D84%
76 CARR BOTTOM AVENUE
BD5 9BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00071£1,690D83%
45 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
BD5 9DX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00078£2,308D83%
6 NURSER LANE
BD5 0NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00069£2,609C82%
7 ARUM STREET
BD5 9LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00070£1,500D82%
100 SOUTHFIELD LANE
BD5 9HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£96,50080£1,206D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address