Estimated value
£109,185
Median £1,255/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £133,000£167,000
Estimated value: £109,185Last sold (Jan 2022): £95,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BD5 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MAYO DRIVE BD5 8JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 76 | £2,132 | D | 86% |
24 MAYO ROAD BD5 8JA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 92 | £1,141 | D | 83% |
82 PARKWAY BD5 8PR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £133,000 | 106 | £1,255 | D | 82% |
26 HIGHBRIDGE TERRACE BD5 8PT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 78 | £1,154 | C | 82% |
17 TRISTRAM AVENUE BD5 8QT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 84 | £1,845 | C | 80% |
39 GAYTHORNE ROAD BD5 7ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 100 | £1,100 | E | 79% |
25 HOPBINE AVENUE BD5 8ER · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £52,000 | 93 | £559 | E | 79% |
8 CLOUGH STREET BD5 8BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £72,000 | 75 | £960 | E | 79% |
30 HALLBANK DRIVE BD5 8JE · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £160,000 | 85 | £1,882 | D | 79% |