HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

82, PARKWAY, BD5 8PR

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,904

Median £1,584/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,000Median £160,000£352,000
Estimated value: £167,904Last sold (Sept 2025): £133,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD5 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 MAYO ROAD
BD5 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£105,00092£1,141D86%
9 MAYO DRIVE
BD5 8JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132D83%
7 RIDINGS CROFT
BD5 8AP · Detached
Mar 2026£352,000113£3,115C82%
158 NEW CROSS STREET
BD5 8BT · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,000101£1,584D81%
272 ST STEPHENS ROAD
BD5 7HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£81,000104£779D79%
1011 MANCHESTER ROAD
BD5 8NF · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00092£1,413D79%
2 RANSDALE DRIVE
BD5 7NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,000107£2,009D79%
26 HIGHBRIDGE TERRACE
BD5 8PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00078£1,154C79%
26 REGINALD STREET
BD5 9NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250D79%
85 ROOLEY LANE
BD5 8JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£230,000114£2,018D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address