HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

1, RUNSWICK GROVE, BD5 8LS

Semi-detached·78·EPC F
Estimated value
£166,296

Median £2,132/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,615Median £160,000£197,000
Estimated value: £166,296Last sold (Nov 2006): £134,995

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BD5 8LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MAYO DRIVE
BD5 8JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132D83%
56 HOPEFIELD WAY
BD5 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00068£2,794C79%
53 SMIDDLES LANE
BD5 9NT · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00068£2,647F79%
26 HIGHBRIDGE TERRACE
BD5 8PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00078£1,154C79%
16 DENESIDE MOUNT
BD5 9QF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00067£1,418D78%
4 WOODROYD ROAD
BD5 8EN · Terraced
Nov 2025£74,61571£1,051E78%
11 GREENWAY ROAD
BD5 8PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00070£1,214D77%
17 TRISTRAM AVENUE
BD5 8QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00084£1,845C77%
1 NEWILL CLOSE
BD5 8QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£197,00082£2,402B77%
14 RUNSWICK GROVE
BD5 8LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£160,00070£2,286C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address