Estimated value
£124,300
Median £1,100/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £110,000£160,000
Estimated value: £124,300Last sold (May 2004): £14,995
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BD5 8AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 SPRING MILL STREET BD5 7HE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 86% |
39 GAYTHORNE ROAD BD5 7ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 100 | £1,100 | E | 85% |
886A MANCHESTER ROAD BD5 8DH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 112 | £1,339 | F | 84% |
158 NEW CROSS STREET BD5 8BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 101 | £1,584 | D | 84% |
11 TICHBORNE ROAD BD5 8AU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £67,500 | 101 | £668 | F | 83% |
25 ROXBY STREET BD5 7NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | E | 83% |
272 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 104 | £779 | D | 82% |
37 CHISLEHURST PLACE BD5 0PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 106 | £1,038 | E | 82% |
26 REGINALD STREET BD5 9NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 82% |