HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

9, HOPEFIELD WAY, BD5 8AA

Detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,376

Median £2,176/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £162,000£352,000
Estimated value: £165,376Last sold (Nov 2007): £155,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BD5 8AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 HOPEFIELD WAY
BD5 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00068£2,794C88%
1 BANNOCKBURN COURT
BD5 8AE · Detached
Dec 2025£220,00078£2,821C88%
26 HIGHBRIDGE TERRACE
BD5 8PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00078£1,154C82%
17 TRISTRAM AVENUE
BD5 8QT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00084£1,845C80%
9 MAYO DRIVE
BD5 8JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132D80%
74 HOPEFIELD WAY
BD5 8AA · Semi-detached
May 2025£102,50067£1,530D79%
7 RIDINGS CROFT
BD5 8AP · Detached
Mar 2026£352,000113£3,115C79%
6 NURSER LANE
BD5 0NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00069£2,609C79%
210 BIRCH LANE
BD5 8PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00071£1,690C79%
92 SANGSTER WAY
BD5 8LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,00068£2,176C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address