HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

83, HOPEFIELD WAY, BD5 8AA

Detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£271,092

Median £2,204/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £238,000£352,000
Estimated value: £271,092Last sold (Sept 2014): £210,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BD5 8AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 RIDINGS CROFT
BD5 8AP · Detached
Mar 2026£352,000113£3,115C91%
56 HOPEFIELD WAY
BD5 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00068£2,794C76%
1 BANNOCKBURN COURT
BD5 8AE · Detached
Dec 2025£220,00078£2,821C76%
82 PARKWAY
BD5 8PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£133,000106£1,255D76%
95 CARR BOTTOM AVENUE
BD5 9BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000130£1,923C76%
12 CRESTWOOD CLOSE
BD5 8AG · Detached
Jul 2024£330,000123£2,683C76%
180 PARKSIDE ROAD
BD5 8PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£218,000130£1,677C74%
6 WOODLEIGH AVENUE
BD5 8JP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£238,000108£2,204B72%
24 MAYO ROAD
BD5 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£105,00092£1,141D71%
37 NEWHALL GARDENS
BD5 8DU · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£254,000123£2,065C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address