HouseValuation
Home·BD5·Valuation

39, ROXBY STREET, BD5 7NU

Terraced·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£112,998

Median £1,527/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £113,000£130,000
Estimated value: £112,998Last sold (Jul 2025): £100,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BD5 7NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ROXBY STREET
BD5 7NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00073£1,507C93%
19 GREAVES STREET
BD5 7PE · Terraced
Dec 2025£68,00075£907D88%
23 BIRK LEA STREET
BD5 7HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£60,00065£923D87%
34 RAMSEY STREET
BD5 7NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£82,10082£1,001E86%
10 HAWES DRIVE
BD5 9BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00071£1,831D86%
9 HAWES TERRACE
BD5 9AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,00064£2,000D86%
10 ROXBY STREET
BD5 7NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£129,99545£2,889D85%
3 ROXBY STREET
BD5 7NU · Terraced
Dec 2024£113,00074£1,527D85%
76 CARR BOTTOM AVENUE
BD5 9BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00071£1,690D84%
42 LOUGHRIGG STREET
BD5 7BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£81,00069£1,174C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address