Estimated value
£69,823
Median £1,703/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,000Median £102,000£170,000
Estimated value: £69,823Last sold (Feb 2017): £82,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near BD5 0PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ROXBY STREET BD5 7NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £129,995 | 45 | £2,889 | D | 83% |
834 LITTLE HORTON LANE BD5 9DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 52 | £962 | E | 79% |
83 TIVOLI PLACE BD5 0PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 57 | £2,018 | D | 75% |
72 BOYNTON STREET BD5 7BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 53 | £1,132 | D | 74% |
128 PARK LANE BD5 0LN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £102,000 | 46 | £2,217 | E | 73% |
MELBOURNE HOUSE (FLAT 4) MELBOURNE PLACE BD5 0BL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £37,000 | 40 | £925 | C | 73% |
1 - 5 GREAVES STREET BD5 7PE · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £170,000 | 40 | £4,250 | E | 73% |
29 CHISLEHURST PLACE BD5 0PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £126,000 | 74 | £1,703 | E | 72% |
70 HAYCLIFFE ROAD BD5 9HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 48 | £1,667 | C | 72% |