Estimated value
£114,036
Median £1,326/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £110,000£135,000
Estimated value: £114,036Last sold (Feb 2023): £75,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BD5 0PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CHISLEHURST PLACE BD5 0PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £126,000 | 74 | £1,703 | E | 90% |
218 ST STEPHENS ROAD BD5 7EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 95 | £1,421 | E | 84% |
34 RAMSEY STREET BD5 7NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,100 | 82 | £1,001 | E | 84% |
77 SMIDDLES LANE BD5 9NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 95 | £1,326 | E | 82% |
41 TIVOLI PLACE BD5 0PG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £119,000 | 74 | £1,608 | C | 81% |
13 MARSHFIELD STREET BD5 9NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 78 | £833 | E | 81% |
37 CHISLEHURST PLACE BD5 0PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 106 | £1,038 | E | 81% |
28 CHISLEHURST PLACE BD5 0PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | D | 80% |
27 HOLME STREET BD5 0LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 106 | £925 | E | 80% |