Estimated value
£138,294
Median £1,182/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £120,000£250,000
Estimated value: £138,294Last sold (May 2002): £39,950
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near BD4 9PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 TONG STREET BD4 9LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 120 | £1,000 | E | 86% |
10 ASHFIELD BD4 9RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | D | 82% |
13 ST MARYS ROAD BD4 8QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 123 | £569 | E | 81% |
38 MELFORD STREET BD4 9NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 110 | £1,182 | C | 81% |
50 MELFORD STREET BD4 9NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | E | 80% |
8 SHIRLEY ROAD BD4 9PX · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £115,000 | 101 | £1,139 | D | 79% |
54 TONG STREET BD4 9LX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £69,000 | 120 | £575 | E | 79% |
63 COMPTON STREET BD4 9NE · Terraced | May 2025 | £135,000 | 114 | £1,184 | E | 79% |
6 NEW TOFTSHAW BD4 6QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 129 | £1,643 | D | 79% |