HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

2, THORNSGILL AVENUE, BD4 9JS

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£125,528

Median £1,846/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £122,000£215,000
Estimated value: £125,528Last sold (Mar 2025): £122,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BD4 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 KNOWLES AVENUE
BD4 9AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00076£1,908D86%
35 HOLMEFIELD VIEW
BD4 0TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00070£2,357C86%
24 RUSHMOOR ROAD
BD4 9BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£122,00084£1,452C85%
11 VULCAN STREET
BD4 9QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£115,50067£1,724D84%
19 HYNE AVENUE
BD4 6BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00064£2,266C84%
38 KNOWLES LANE
BD4 9AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£114,00074£1,541D84%
37 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
BD4 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00077£1,558C84%
54 BIERLEY HOUSE AVENUE
BD4 6BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00065£1,846C83%
26 MEADOWCROFT RISE
BD4 6EP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00076£2,829C83%
4 SHETCLIFFE LANE
BD4 9RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00078£1,308E83%

Dig deeper into this address