HouseValuation
Home·BD4·Valuation

37, LAVERTON ROAD, BD4 7RD

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,735

Median £2,377/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £145,000£165,000
Estimated value: £130,735Last sold (Apr 2024): £115,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BD4 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LAVERTON ROAD
BD4 7RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£129,00063£2,048D88%
35 LAVERTON ROAD
BD4 7RD · Semi-detached
May 2025£100,00057£1,754C88%
28 LAVERTON ROAD
BD4 7RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£132,00058£2,276D86%
30 WALKER TERRACE
BD4 7HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£75,00056£1,339D85%
42 FLOCKTON ROAD
BD4 7RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00051£3,235D84%
36 ROYD MOOR ROAD
BD4 0TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00054£2,778C84%
42 RAIKES AVENUE
BD4 0QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00056£2,643C83%
15 ROYD MOOR ROAD
BD4 0TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00055£3,000C82%
8 FIELDHURST COURT
BD4 6DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00062£2,258D82%
27 TEMPEST SQUARE
BD4 0FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00061£2,377B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address